SCI Logo

Scalextric USA
Pioneer Slot Cars
SCIs  MarketPlace, the online slot car mall
Carrera Slot Cars
Fly Model Car
BRM Model Cars
NINCO
MRC
AFX
Slot.it
Slot Car Illustrated Forum

Go Back   Slot Car Illustrated Forum > Tracks & Layouts > SCI Race Track Directory > USA > California

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-21-2013, 05:10 PM
TWDJ TWDJ is offline
National Racer
View TWDJ's Photo Album
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Elk Grove, CA
Posts: 108
Default New Track: Rancho Cordova Sidewinder Raceway (Sacramento)

Sidewinder Raceway and Hobbies.
Please visit us if you're in the Sacramento area! We are located at 3000 Sunrise Blvd., Suite #9, Rancho Cordova, CA. 95742 USA. Our store hours are Tuesday-Saturday 10:30am-6:30pm.
1(916) 400-3578

Check them out, a great new Scaleracing Dealer.

Last edited by Scaleracing; 06-04-2013 at 12:59 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-02-2013, 12:26 AM
redsypher redsypher is offline
National Racer
View redsypher's Photo Album
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Elk Grove, CA
Posts: 263
Default Sidewinder Raceway December Results

December 19th 16 racers
Trans Am Amateur
1. Gene Shaw- 72pts FL-9.030 (Fastest Lap)
2. Ryland Strange- 64pts FL-9.242
3. Joe Hiner- 63pts FL-9.419
4. Jan Strange- 62pts FL-9.274
5. John Roberts- 51pts FL-9.307 TT-38.626
6. Jim Masey- 51pts FL-9.471 TT-44.760

Trans Am Expert
Qualifying
1. Jim Rose- 73pts FL-8.185
2. Billy Strange- 71pts FL-8.204 TT-34.002
3. Bill Strange- 71pts FL 8.178 (Fastest Lap) TT-34.580
4. Scott Kimbrow- 59pts FL-8.518
5. Richard Howen- 56pts FL-8.407
6. Rob Marshall- 52pts FL-8.612
7. Nicole Miller- 46pts FL-8.844

"Final 4"
1. Jim Rose- 35pts FL-8.208
2. Billy Strange- 33pts FL-8.179
3. Bill Strange- 28pts FL-8.274 TT-33.897
4. Scott Kimbrow- 28pts FL-8.615 TT-34.735

Daytona Prototype Amateur
1. Joe Hiner- 75pts FL-8.236 (Fastest Lap)
2. Jeremy Tiner- 74pts FL-8.372
3. Gene Shaw- 60pts FL-8.443
4. Jim Masey- 59pts FL-8.935
5. Joshua Bates- 55pts FL-8.701
6. Kevin Helmer- 51pts FL-8.705
7. John Roberts- 43pts FL-8.825

Daytona Prototype Expert
Qualifying
1. Jim Rose- 78pts FL-7.224
2. Bill Strange- 68pts FL-7.308
3. Billy Strange- 67pts FL-7.258
4. Richard Howen- 61pts FL-7.490
5. Rob Marshall- 53pts FL-7.639
6. Scott Kimbrow 52pts FL-7.814
7. Jan Strange 49pts- FL-8.050

"Final 4"
1. Billy Strange- 40pts (perfect score) FL-7.192
2. Jim Rose- 31pts FL-7.187 (Class Record & Fastest Lap)
3. Richard Howen- 27pts FL-7.421
4. Bill Strange- 26pts FL-7.303

December 12th 10 racers
Group C
Qualifying
1.Billy Strange- 96pts(perfect score) FL-7.340 (Fastest Lap & Class Record)
2.Jan Strange- 83pts FL-7.847
3.Rob Marshall- 81pts FL-7.553
4.Bill Strange- 78pts FL-7.744
5.Scott Kimbrow- 75pts FL-7.926
6.Steve Perkins- 56pts FL-8.475
7.Gene Shaw- 50pts FL-8.536

"Final 4"
1.Billy Strange- 46pts FL-7.345
2.Rob Marshall- 38pts FL-7.725
3.Bill Strange- 37pts FL-7.544
4.Jan Strange- 29pts FL-7.815

Daytona Prototype Amateur
1.Rob Marshall- 92pts FL-7.612 (Fastest Lap)
2.Jan Strange- 87pts FL-8.213
3.Jeremy Tiner- 79pts FL-8.404
4.Joshua Bates- 67pts FL-8.510
5.Kevin Helmer- 65pts FL-8.907
6.Gene Shaw- 55pts FL-10.437

Daytona Prototype Expert
1.Billy Strange- 92pts FL-7.352 (Fastest Lap & Class Record)
2.Bill Strange- 84pts FL-7.403
3.Scott Kimbrow- 66pts FL-8.134
4.Steve Perkins- 63pts FL-8.217

December 6th 14 racers
Classic Trans Am
Qualifying
1. Bill Strange- 97pts FL-8.419 TT-34.201
2. Billy Strange- 97pts FL-8.430 TT-34.389
3. Richard Howen- 95pts FL-8.393
4. Jim Rose- 94pts FL-8.271
5. Rob Marshall- 91pts FL-8.494
6. Mike Garcia- 85pts FL-8.754
7. Jan Strange- 75pts FL-9.312
8. Arrin Marshall- 74pts FL-9.234
9. Ryland Strange- 68pts FL-9.577
10. Nicole Miller- 65pts FL-8.757
11. Marc Turnovsky- 63pts FL-8.958
12. Jeff James (DNF)- 43pts FL-8.749
13. Lee James (DNF)- 36pts FL-8.914
“Final 4”
1. Jim Rose- 52pts FL-8.156 (Class Record & Fastest Lap)
2. Bill Strange- 42pts FL 8.438
3. Billy Strange- 39pts FL 8.327
4. Richard Howen- 38pts FL 8.434

30k Open Amateur
1. Jan Strange- 74pts FL-7.541 (Fastest Lap)
2. Rob Marshall- 65pts FL-7.831
3. Arrin Marshall- 64pts FL-8.036
4. Deven Pfund- 38pts FL-8.953

30k Open Expert
Qualifying
1. Billy Strange- 60pts (Perfect Score) FL-7.013
2. Jim Rose- 56pts FL-6.902
3. Richard Howen- 51pts FL-7.159
4. Marc Turnovsky- 50pts FL-7.013 TT-28.687
5. Bill Strange- 50pts FL-7.093 TT-29.126
6. Mike Garcia- 47pts FL-7.633
7. Jeff James- 45pts FL-7.328
8. Lee James- 35pts FL-7.828
“Final 4”
1. Jim Rose- 56pts FL-6.883 (Track Record & Fastest Lap) TT-27.943
2. Billy Strange- 56pts FL-6.988 TT-28.038
3. Bill Strange- 47pts FL-7.249
4. Richard Howen- 44pts FL-7.214
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-02-2013, 12:41 AM
redsypher redsypher is offline
National Racer
View redsypher's Photo Album
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Elk Grove, CA
Posts: 263
Default Sidewinder Raceway January Results

January 31st 12 racers
Amateur
1. Nic Burns 118pts 8.510
2. Joe Hiner 105pts 8.476 (Fast Time)
3. Mike Grummitt 100pts 9.003
4. Aaron Magnani 98pts 8.841
5. Ryland Strange 94pts 8.856
6. Jan Strange 93pts 8.669
7. Michael Wright 92pts 8.958
8. Scott Barnes 76pts 9.237

Expert
1. Billy Strange 110pts 8.175 (Fast Time)
2. Bill Strange 102pts 8.520
3. Scott Kimbrow 101pts 8.385
4. Rob Marshall 79pts 8.407

January 30th 11 racers
Amateur Group C
1. Jeremy Tiner 89pts 7.646
2. Joe Hiner 87pts 7.637 (Fast Time)
3. Ryland Strange 82pts 7.732
4. Scott Griffin 69pts 7.997
5. Nicole Miller 54pts 8.012
6. Arrin Marshall 32pts 7.649

Expert Group C
1. Rob Marshall 83pts 7.424
2. Billy Strange 80pts 7.336 (Fast Time)
3. Bill Strange 75pts 7.368
4. Jan Strange 65pts 7.519

GT1
1. Billy Strange 96pts (Perfect Score) 7.307
2. Bill Strange 87pts 7.413
3. Drew Premoch 85pts 7.278 (Fast Time & Class Record)
4. Jan Strange 76pts 7.327
5. Arrin Marshall 74pts 7.679
6. Scott Griffin 64pts 8.330
7. Nicole Miller 62pts 7.376
8. Joe Hiner 60pts 8.284
9. Rob Marshall 50pts 7.866
Amateur Group C
1. Jeremy Tiner 89pts 7.646
2. Joe Hiner 87pts 7.637 (Fast Time)
3. Ryland Strange 82pts 7.732
4. Scott Griffin 69pts 7.997
5. Nicole Miller 54pts 8.012
6. Arrin Marshall 32pts 7.649

Expert Group C
1. Rob Marshall 83pts 7.424
2. Billy Strange 80pts 7.336 (Fast Time)
3. Bill Strange 75pts 7.368
4. Jan Strange 65pts 7.519

GT1
1. Billy Strange 96pts (Perfect Score) 7.307
2. Bill Strange 87pts 7.413
3. Drew Premoch 85pts 7.278 (Fast Time & Class Record)
4. Jan Strange 76pts 7.327
5. Arrin Marshall 74pts 7.679
6. Scott Griffin 64pts 8.330
7. Nicole Miller 62pts 7.376
8. Joe Hiner 60pts 8.284
9. Rob Marshall 50pts 7.866

January 23rd 12 racers
Novice Scalextric GT
1. Jan Strange 80pts 8.448 (Fast Time)
2. Jeremy Tiner 77pts 8.737
3. Arrin Marshall 73pts 8.606
4. Craig Holsted 72pts 8.450
5. Scott Griffin 62pts 9.074
6. Lee James 55pts 8.846
7. John Roberts 18pts 9.713

Expert Scalextric GT
1. Billy Strange 88pts (perfect score) 7.697 (Fast Time & Class Record)
2. Jim Rose 76pts 7.765
3. Bill Strange 64pts 8.185
4. Scott Kimbrow 63pts 8.083
5. Rob Marshall 53pts 8.350

Novice DP
1. Craig Holsted 76pts 7.663
2. Arrin Marshall 74pts 7.490 (Fast Time)
3. Jeremy Tiner 71pts 7.522
4. Jan Strange 68pts 7.523
5. John Roberts 63pts 8.001
6. Lee James 54pts 8.515

Expert DP
1. Billy Strange 81pts 7.213 (Fast Time)
2. Jim Rose 77pts 7.249
3. Bill Strange 70pts 7.449
4. Scott Kimbrow 59pts 7.534
5. Rob Marshall 57pts 7.490

January 17th 20 racers
Trans Am Novice
1. Mike Grummitt 94pts 8.749
2. Ryland Strange 85pts 8.930
3. Nic Burns 84pts 8.696 (Fast Time)
4. Aaron Magnani 83pts 8.898
5. Jan Strange 79pts 8.910
6. Drew Premoch 78pts 8.703
7. Arrin Marshall 73pts 8.972
8. Michael Wright 41pts 9.763

Trans Am Amateur
1. Joe Hiner 97pts 8.701
2. Justin Clovin 90pts 8.768
3. Craig Holsted 75pts 8.623 (Fast Time)
4. Jeremy Tiner 70pts 8.975
5. John Roberts 68pts 8.815
6. Nicole Miller 67pts 8.957

Trans Am Expert
1. Jim Rose 90pts 8.190 (Fast Time)
2. Billy Strange 88pts 8.203
3. Bill Strange 86pts 8.473
4. Scott Kimbrow 84pts 8.396
5. Richard Howen 83pts 8.407
6. Rob Marshall 59pts 8.602

January 16th 9 racers
BRM IMSA
1. Billy Strange 98pts 7.740
2. Jim Rose 90pts 7.714 (Fastest Lap & Class Record)
3. Bill Strange 82pts 7.883
4. Rob Marshall 81pts 7.971
5. Gene Shaw 67pts 8.614
6. John Roberts 43pts 8.595

Group C Amateur
1. Joshua Bates 89pts 8.050(Fastest Lap)
2. John Roberts 87pts 8.114
3. Arrin Marshall 78pts 8.092
4. Gene Shaw 63pts 8.309

Group C Expert
1. Jim Rose 95pts 7.209 (Fastest Lap & Class Record)
2. Billy Strange 91pts 7.275
3. Bill Strange 85pts 7.318
4. Rob Marshall 84pts 7.397
5. Kevin Helmer 68pts 7.462

January 9th 13 racers
Group C
1.Billy Strange 88pts(max) 7.592(Fastest lap)
2.Scott Kimbrow 78pts 7.933
3.Jan Strange 75pts 7.598
4.Rob Marshall 73pts 7.739
5.Bill Strange 71pts 7.609
6.Jeremy Tiner 70pts 7.702
7.Kevin Helmer 65pts 7.720
8.Joshua Bates 63pts 8.271
9.Byron Martin 61pts 7.923
10.John Roberts 59pts 8.411
11.Arrin Marshall 58pts 8.018
12.Mike Nyberg 48pts 8.478

Daytona Prototype Novice
1.Joshua Bates 79pts 8.017
2.Jan Strange 75pts 8.137
3.Jeremy Tiner 74pts 7.918(fastest lap)
4.Kevin Helmer 66pts 8.506
5.Mike Nyberg 51pts 8.696
6.David Helmer Jr. 49pts 8.773
7.John Roberts 43pts 8.244

Daytona Prototype Expert
1.Billy Strange 84pts 7.450
2.Bill Strange 65pts(30.328) 7.423(fastest lap)
3.Scott Kimbrow 65pts(30.936) 7.551
4.Rob Marshall 55pts 7.485

January 2nd 17 racers
Trans Am Amateur
1. Joe Hiner- 70pts FL-9.008
2. Jeremy Tiner- 60pts FL-9.120
3. Jan Strange- 57pts FL-9.504
4. Craig Holsted- 56pts FL-8.976
5. Andrew Kimbrow- 54pts FL-9.266 *TT-38.429
6. Joshua Bates- 54pts FL-9.561 *TT-41.772
7. Ryland Strange- 54pts FL-9.604 *TT-42.070
8. Mike Nyberg- 50pts FL-9.606
9. Kevin Helmer- 47pts FL-8.975 (Fastest Lap)
10. John Roberts- 45pts FL-9.007
11. Dennis Chase- 35pts FL-10.254

Trans Am Expert
Qualifying
1. Bill Strange- 64pts FL-8.338
2. Billy Strange- 61pts FL-8.323
3. Scott Kimbrow- 59pts FL-8.582
4. Rob Marshall- 52pts FL-8.576
5. Richard Howen- 46pts FL-8.572
6. Nicole Miller- 42pts FL-9.027

Final 4
1. Billy Strange- 32pts FL-8.187 (Fastest Lap)
2. Scott Kimbrow- 28pts FL-8.561
3. Bill Strange- 26pts FL-8.391
4. Rob Marshall- 22pts FL-8.435

30k Open Amateur
1. Joe Hiner- 68pts FL-7.664
2. Nicole Miller- 64pts FL-7.615 (Fastest Open) *TT-31.191
3. Rob Marshall- 64pts FL-8.208 *TT-33.399
4. John Roberts- 53pts FL-7.988
5. Kevin Helmer- 52pts FL-8.341
6. Jeremy Tiner- 51pts FL-7.738
7. Joshua Bates- 46pts FL-8.291
8. Mike Nyberg- 43pts FL-8.344
9. Dennis Chase- 34pts FL-10.245

30k Open Expert
1. Billy Strange- 70pts FL-6.993 (Fastest Lap)
2. Richard Howen- 59pts FL-7.202
3. Bill Strange- 53pts FL-7.137
4. Jan Strange- 44pts FL-7.380
5. Scott Kimbrough- 43pts FL-7.539
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03-02-2013, 12:47 AM
redsypher redsypher is offline
National Racer
View redsypher's Photo Album
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Elk Grove, CA
Posts: 263
Default Sidewinder Raceway Results February 6th & 13th

February 13th 11 racers

Group C Amatuer
1. Ryland Strange 78pts 7.526 (Fast Time)
2. John Roberts 74pts 7.964
3. Nicole Miller 65pts 7.782
4. Arrin Marshall 58pts 7.655 TT-31.830 (Tie breaker)
5. Scott Griffin 58pts 7.978 TT-33.325

Group C Expert
1. Jim Rose 76pts 7.316
2. Bill Strange 72pts 7.308
3. Rob Marshall 67pts 7.342
4. Billy Strange 63pts 7.229 (Fast Time) TT-29.127 (Tie breaker)
5. Jan Strange 63pts 7.387 TT-30.352

The Grudge w/ 30k Open
1. Drew Premock 7.670
2. Scott Griffin 8.827 Lag -3.30
3. Bill Strange 7.748 Lag -3.78
4. John Roberts 7.395 (Fast Time) Lag -3 laps

30k Open Amatuer
1. Jan Strange 81pts 7.238
2. Nicole Miller 73pts 7.222 (Fast Time)
3. Ryland Strange 71pts 7.661
4. Arrin Marshall 70pts 7.506
5. Rob Marshall 67pts 7.616
6. John Roberts 64pts 7.632
7. Scott Griffin 55pts 7.982

30k Open Expert
1. Billy Strange 80pts 6.786
2. Jim Rose 75pts 6.707 (Fast Time & Track Record)
3. Bill Strange 62pts 7.375
4. Drew Premock 55pts 7.390

February 6th 9 racers
Daytona Prototype
1. Billy Strange 102pts 7.099 (Fast Time & Class Record)
2. Jim Rose 100pts 7.342
3. Scott Kimbrow 90pts 7.563
4. Bill Strange 97pts 7.336
5. Rob Marshall 86pts 7.390
6. Jan Strange 81pts 7.636
7. Ryland Strange 69pts 7.782
8. John Roberts 66pts 8.059
9. Arrin Marshall 59pts 7.831

LMP1
1. Billy Strange 101pts 6.928 (Fast Time & Class Record)
2. Rob Marshall 91pts 7.582
3. Bill Strange 89pts 7.037
4. Scott Kimbrow 84pts 7.393
5. Jim Rose 83pts 7.157
6. Arrin Marshall 78pts 7.499
7. Jan Strange 67pts 7.581
8. John Roberts 64pts 8.089
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 03-02-2013, 12:51 AM
redsypher redsypher is offline
National Racer
View redsypher's Photo Album
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Elk Grove, CA
Posts: 263
Default Sidewinder Raceway- Sidewinder 1000 Results Sunday February 10th

720 laps possible
1. Scott Kimbrow 715 laps 7.416
2. Jim Rose 713 laps 7.210
3. Bill Strange 708 laps 7.418
4. Billy Strange 705 laps 7.111 (Fastest lap)
5. Rob Marshall 694 laps 7.546
6. Richard Howen 692 laps 7.478
7. Joe Hiner 691 laps 7.751
8. Jan Strange 671 laps 7.796
9. Aaron Magnani 660 laps 8.071
10. Arrin Marshall 634 laps 7.557
11. Mike Grummitt 625 laps 8.076
12. Michael Wright 624 laps 8.041
13. Scott Griffin 623 laps 8.506
14. Jim Masey 560 laps 8.405
15. Gene Shaw 537 laps 8.223
16. John Roberts 531 laps 8.225
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 03-02-2013, 12:54 AM
redsypher redsypher is offline
National Racer
View redsypher's Photo Album
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Elk Grove, CA
Posts: 263
Default Sidewinder Raceway Results 2/20

20 racers
Trans Am Amatuer
1. Drew Premock 65pts 8.649
2. Ryland Strange 59pts 8.915
3. John Roberts 58pts 8.887
4. Mike Grummitt 57pts 8.816 TT-35.967
5. Aaron Magnani 57pts 8.931 TT-36.776
6. Anthony Stathos 56pts 8.744
7. Michael Wright 55pts 8.837
8. Jan Strange 54pts 8.377 *Fast Time*
9. Jeremy Tiner 49pts 8.898
10. Kevin Helmer 44pts 9.221
11. Josh Bates 43pts 9.208
12. Larry Premock 35pts 9.340

Trans Am Expert
1. Nic Burns 65pts 8.285
2. Billy Strange 59pts 8.232 *Fast Time*
3. Craig Holsted 56pts 8.663
4. Bill Strange 54pts 8.470
5. Rob Marshall 46pts 8.760
6. Richard Howen 42pts 8.609

Scalextric Modern GT Novice
1. Nicole Miller 57pts 8.301 TT-34.713
2. Jeremy Tiner 57pts 8.501 TT-35.092
3. Ryland Strange 56pts 8.254 *Fast Time*
4. Drew Premock 54pts 8.430
5. John Roberts 35pts 8.682

Scalextric Modern GT Expert
1. Billy Strange 72pts *Perfect Score* 7.514 *Class Record*
2. Bill Strange 64pts 8.064 TT-32.764
3. Richard Howen 64pts 8.221 TT-33.374
4. Rob Marshall 54pts 8.233 TT-33.471
5. Arrin Marshall 54pts 8.388 TT-34.460
6. Jan Strange 49pts 8.234
7. Craig Holsted 47pts 8.476
8. Nic Burns 44pts 8.280 TT-34.370
9. Aaron Magnani 44pts 8.586 TT-35.528
10. Mike Grummit 43pts 8.146
11. Michael Wright 39pts 8.412
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 03-02-2013, 12:57 AM
redsypher redsypher is offline
National Racer
View redsypher's Photo Album
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Elk Grove, CA
Posts: 263
Default Sidewinder Raceway Results 2/27

15 racers
Next week is Trans Am and Group C

Daytona Prototype Amateur
1. Joe Hiner 74pts 7.671 *Fast Time*
2. Drew Premock 73pts 7.689
3. Ryland Strange 62pts 7.773
4. Mike Wright 55pts 8.321
5. Josh Bates 51pts 7.848
6. John Roberts 48pts 8.085

Daytona Prototype Expert
1. Bill Strange 74pts 7.400
2. Billy Strange 73pts 7.261 *Fast Time*
3. Scott Kimbrow 67pts 7.393
4. Arrin Marshall 57pts 7.528 (30.897)
5. Richard Howen 57pts 7.549 (31.234)
6. Rob Marshall 55pts 7.455
7. Jan Strange 52pts 7.489
8. Jeremy Tiner 47pts 7.650

30k Open Novice
1. Jeremy Tiner 65pts 7.612 *Fast Time*
2. Rob Marshall 63pts 7.720 (31.717)
3. Ryland Strange 63pts 8.065 (33.274)
4. Mike Wright 62pts 7.813
5. John Roberts 59pts 7.669
6. Josh Bates 46pts 8.189

30k Open Expert
1. Billy Strange 74pts 6.985 *Fast Time*
2. Joe Hiner 70pts 7.190
3. Scott Kimbrow 66pts 7.301
4. Bill Strange 65pts 7.121
5. Drew Premock 57pts 7.587
6. Jan Strange 55pts 7.252 (29.910)
7. Nicole Miller 55pts 7.192 (30.036)
8. Arrin Marshall 55pts 7.537 (30.808)
9. Richard Howen 55pts 7.511 (31.267)
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 03-02-2013, 01:39 AM
redsypher redsypher is offline
National Racer
View redsypher's Photo Album
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Elk Grove, CA
Posts: 263
Default Sidewinder Raceway Schedule

Here's the schedule for our Wednesday night races in March.

6th- Trans Am & Group C
13th- GT1 & 30k Open
20th- Trans Am
27th- Scalextric Modern GT & LMP1

Sidewinder Raceway & Hobbies is located in Rancho Cordova, CA. The races are no charge and fun! Open practice starts at 6:30 with races starting at 7:15 and over around 9:30. If you're in the area or making trip to Northern CA, come out and race!
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 03-07-2013, 01:12 AM
redsypher redsypher is offline
National Racer
View redsypher's Photo Album
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Elk Grove, CA
Posts: 263
Default Sidewinder Raceway Results 3/6

29 entries tonight! Congrats to Drew, Scott & Craig on their victories. Drew, Mike W., and Anthony are now in Exp. Trans Am and Nicole moves to Exp. Group C.

Trans Am Amateur
1. Drew Premock 71pts 8.615
2. Anthony Stathos 70pts 8.637
3. Mike Grummitt 63pts 8.653
4. Jeremy Tiner 61pts 8.892
5. Mike Wright 60pts 8.540 *Fast Time* (35.060)
6. John Roberts 60pts 8.868 (36.414)
7. Aaron Magnani 57pts 8.907
8. Ryland Strange 48pts 8.793
9. Larry Premock 47pts 8.972 (37.853)
10. Tom Dove 47pts 9.854 (41.271)
11. Spike Redding 35pts 10.143
12. Nicole Miller 33pts 8.786

Trans Am Expert
1. Scott Kimbrow 66pts 8.457
2. Billy Strange 63pts 8.222 *Fast Time*
3. Bill Strange 62pts 8.609
4. Nic Burns 59pts 8.404
5. Craig Holsted 58pts 8.479
6. Jan Strange 49pts 8.529

Group C Amateur
1. Craig Holsted 71pts 7.638
2. Jeremy Tiner 70pts 7.663
3. Mike Grummitt 65pts 7.827
4. Mike Wright 53pts 7.745
5. John Roberts 52pts 7.827
6. Nicole Miller 26pts 7.573 *Fast Time*

Group C Expert
1. Billy Strange 76pts 7.156 *Fast Time & Class Record*
2. Jan Strange 64pts 7.345 (30.041)
3. Scott Kimbrow 64pts 7.572 (30.949)
4. Bill Strange 53pts 7.481
5. Ryland Strange 51pts 7.619

Sidewinder Raceway is located in Rancho Cordova, CA
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 03-07-2013, 10:58 AM
Impulse-ive Impulse-ive is offline
International Racer
View Impulse-ive's Photo Album
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 751
Default

i got to watch this...well at least the Classics. now i need a controller so i can join in the fun.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 03-14-2013, 12:53 AM
redsypher redsypher is offline
National Racer
View redsypher's Photo Album
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Elk Grove, CA
Posts: 263
Default Sidewinder Raceway Results- 3/13

Tonight's results, we had 26 entries!

GT1 Novice
1. Ryland Strange 70pts 7.652
2. Jeremy Tiner 69pts 7.436 *Fast Time*
3. Mike Wright 62pts 7.561
4. Aaron Magnani 60pts 7.8861
5. John Roberts 52pts 7.748
6. David Helmer 38pts 8.183

GT1 Expert
1. Billy Strange 69pts 7.252 *Fast Time & Class Record*
2. Jan Strange 64pts 7.285
3. Bill Strange 61pts 7.478
4. Drew Premock 60pts 7.398
5. Arrin Marshall 57pts 7.526
6. Rob Marshall 51pts 7.686
7. Nicole Miller 31pts 7.410

The Grudge (GT1)
1. David Helmer 8.302
2. Drew Premock 7.750 -6.49
3. Rob Marshall 8.141 -8.21
4. John Roberts 8.048 -1 lap

30k Open
1. Billy Strange 80pts *max pts* 7.194 *Fast Time*
2. Bill Strange 70pts 7.396
3. Drew Premock 68pts 7.453
4. Mike Wright 65pts 7.511
5. Ryland Strange 64pts 7.477
6. Aaron Magnani 63pts 7.428
7. Jeremy Tiner 58pts 7.333
8. Arrin Marshall 56pts 7.681
9. Rob Marshall 55pts 7.723
10. Jan Strange 54pts 7.370
11. John Roberts 50pts 7.441
12. David Helmer 48pts 7.936
13. Nicole Miller 30pts 7.233
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 03-14-2013, 11:17 PM
redsypher redsypher is offline
National Racer
View redsypher's Photo Album
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Elk Grove, CA
Posts: 263
Default Sidewinder Raceway Updated Schedule

Updated schedule for Wednesday Night Races!

March 20th- Classic Trans Am
March 27th- Scalextric Modern GT & LMP1
April 3rd- Classic Trans Am
April 10th- Scalextric Modern GT & BRM IMSA
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 03-21-2013, 12:42 AM
redsypher redsypher is offline
National Racer
View redsypher's Photo Album
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Elk Grove, CA
Posts: 263
Default Sidewinder Raceway Results 3/20

Tonight's results with 15 racers for Trans Am!

Amateur
1. Mike Grummitt 100pts 8.354
2. Vince Puleo 99pts 8.266 *Fast Time*
3. Anthony Stathos 91pts 8.493
4. Drew Premock 84pts 8.495
5. Scott Griffin 68pts 8.713
6. John Roberts 61pts 8.549
7. Larry Premock 45pts 9.191
8. Spike Redding 42pts 10.745
9. Jeremy Tiner 41pts 8.761

Expert
1. Scott Kimbrow 96pts 8.290
2. Bill Strange 95pts 8.123 *Fast Time & Class Record*
3. Billy Strange 83pts 8.209
4. Rob Marshall 66pts 8.575
5. Jan Strange 65pts 8.460
6. Mike Wright 45pts 8.348
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 03-28-2013, 01:52 AM
redsypher redsypher is offline
National Racer
View redsypher's Photo Album
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Elk Grove, CA
Posts: 263
Default Sidewinder Raceway Results 3/27

Scalextric Modern GT
Novice
1. Mike Wright 70pts 8.179 *fast time*
2. Lee James 62pts 8.569
3. Aaron Magnani 58pts 8.278
4. John Roberts 57pts 8.444
5. Arrin Marshall 52pts 8.190
6. David Helmer 43pts 8.902
7. Mike Davis 42pts 8.892
8. John Vina 36pts 10.300
9. Spike Redding 34pts 10.436

Amateur
1. Jan Strange 55pts 8.065
2. Joe Hiner 54pts 8.226
3. Rob Marshall 52pts 7.944 *fast time* TT 32.788
4. Mike Grummitt 52pts 8.206 TT 33.382
5. Ryland Strange 52pts 8.198 TT 33.635

Expert
1. Vince Puleo 63pts 7.414 *fast time & class record*
2. Billy Strange 62pts 7.464
3. Bill Strange 49pts 7.939
4. Jim Rose 30pts 8.054

LMP1
Novice
1. Mike Grummitt 61pts 7.270 *fast time*
2. Lee James 58pts 7.481
3. Aaron Magnani 54pts 7.565 TT 31.991
4. Mike Wright 54pts 7.901 TT 32.375
5. John Roberts 51pts 7.724
6. David Helmer 33pts 8.773

Am/Exp
1. Billy Strange 69pts 7.001 *fast time*
2. Jim Rose 64pts 7.043
3. Bill Strange 59pts 7.113
4. Joe Hiner 51pts 7.245
5. Arrin Marshall 50pts 7.486
6. Rob Marshall 41pts 7.641
7. Jan Strange 38pts 7.362
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 03-28-2013, 05:49 PM
Impulse-ive Impulse-ive is offline
International Racer
View Impulse-ive's Photo Album
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 751
Default

i need a faster car...well maybe one that stays in the groove. I'll do better next time.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:04 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.